Pro Clinics & Camps

  • Adult Programs
  • Junior Summer Programs
  • Junior Summer Camps
  • Junior Fall Programs

*Please note: Clinics start on May 1 and continue throughout the season.

Download the Adult Programs Registration Form

Instant Tennis

Calling all beginners!
6 weeks. 1 hour.
Members $90.00 or $130.00*
Non-members $110.00 or $150.00*
*includes a new racket

Clinic 1 Monday, May 1 – June 5 6:30 – 7:30 pm
Clinic 2 Monday, May 1 – June 6 7:30 – 8:30 pm
Clinic 3 Tuesday, May 2 – June 6 9:30 – 10:30 am
Clinic 4  Thursday, May 4 – June 8 6:30 – 7:30 pm
Clinic 5 Thursday, May 4 – June 8 7:30 – 8:30 pm
Clinic 6 Thursday, May 4 – June 8 9:30 – 10:30 am

 

Stroke of the Week

Learn and play. Focus on one shot per week.
6 weeks. 1 hour. 4 players required.
Members $90.00

Clinic 1 Monday, May 1 – June 5 8:30 – 9:30 pm
Clinic 2 Tuesday, May 2 – June 6 10:30 – 11:30 am
Clinic 3 Thursday, May 4 – June 8 8:30 – 9:30 pm

 

Introduction to Doubles

Learn doubles. 
4 weeks. 1 hour. 4 players required.
Members $70.00

Clinic 1 Monday, May 1 – May 22 9:00 – 10:00 am
Clinic 2 Wednesday, May 3 – May 24 9:00 – 10:00 am
Clinic 3 Wednesday, May 3 – May 24 6:00 – 7:00 pm

 

Advanced Doubles

Think you know doubles? What about poaching, passing, lobbing, serve & volley, court coverage?
4 weeks. 1 hour. 4 players required.
Members $70.00

Clinic 1 Monday, May 1 – May 22 10:00 – 11:00 am
Clinic 2 Thursday, May 4 – May 25 9:30 – 10:30 pm

 

Shot Selection

You’re not a beginner anymore but sometimes you’re just not sure when to do what. This clinic is for you. Learn to play more effective tennis.
4 weeks. 1 hour. 4 players required.
Members $70.00

Clinic 1 Tuesday, May 2 – May 23 8:30 – 9:30 pm
Clinic 2 Thursday, May 4 – May 25 10:00 – 11:00 am

 

Tennis Fitness

Great workout for players of all levels. High intensity!
4 weeks. 1 hour. 4 players required.
Members $70.00

Clinic 1 Thursday, May 4 – May 25 8:00 – 9:00 am
Clinic 2 Friday, May 5 – May 26 9:00 – 10:00 am

 

*Please note: All programs run for 9 weeks. May 1 – June 29!

Download the Junior Registration Form

Progressive Tennis Super Rookies

Beginners & Moderate Intermediates
Ages 6-12
1 hour. Monday – Thursday. 1, 2, 3 or 4 times per week. 6 players.

1/week $125.00 4:00 – 5:00 pm or 5:00 – 6:00 pm
2/week $240.00
3/week $365.00
4/week $480.00

 

Progressive Tennis Future Stars

Intermediates & Moderate Advanced
Ages 6-12
1 hour. Monday – Thursday. 1, 2, 3 or 4 times per week. 6 players.

1/week $125.00 4:00 – 5:00 pm or 5:00 – 6:00 pm
2/week $240.00
3/week $365.00
4/week $480.00

 

Junior Masters

Intermediates & Moderate Advanced
Ages 13+
1 hour. Monday – Thursday. 1, 2, 3 or 4 times per week. 4 players.

1/week $125.00 5:00 – 6:00 pm
2/week $240.00
3/week $365.00
4/week $480.00

 

Future Pros

Progressive Advanced & Competitive
Ages 6-12
1 hour. Monday – Thursday. 2, 3 or 4 times per week. 4 players.

2/week $240.00 5:00 – 6:00 pm
3/week $365.00
4/week $480.00

 

Performance

Advanced & Competitive
Ages 10+
1 hour. Monday – Thursday. 2, 3 or 4 times per week. 4 players.

2/week $240.00 5:00 – 6:00 pm
3/week $365.00
4/week $480.00

 

Girls Tennis Fit

All Tennis & Fitness Levels
Ages 13+
1 hour. Tuesday/Thursday. 1 or 2 times per week. 4 players.

1/week $125.00 5:00 – 6:00 pm
2/week $240.00  

 

League Play

Intermediates & Advanced
Please consult Coach Andre for placement.
(t-shirts & medals included)

Mini Tennis (Ages 6-10)
Junior 3/4 Court (Ages 7-12)
Master Full Court (Ages 10+)
1 hour. Friday. 24-32 players.

Session 1: May 26 – June 23  (4 out of 5 classes guaranteed) $70.00 5:00 – 6:00 pm
Session 2: September 8 – 25  (3 out of 4 classes guaranteed) $65.00

 

 

Camps run weekly July thru August starting July 4. Fruits will be served to all participants. 10% discount if same child registers for full-days 3 weeks or more. 10% early bird discount until April 15.
Only one (1) discount may apply to a maximum savings of 10%.

Download the Summer Camp Registration Form

 

 Camp Dates full-day, 9am-4pm*
half-day, 9am-noon*
Camp 1 July 4 – 7 (4 days, camp starts on Tuesday) $200.00** or $120.00**
Camp 2 July 10 – 14 $250.00** or $150.00**
Camp 3 July 17 – 22 $250.00** or $150.00**
Camp 4 July 24 – 28 $250.00** or $150.00**
Camp 5 July 31 – August 4 $250.00** or $150.00**
Camp 6 August 8 – 11 (4 days, camp starts on Tuesday) $200.00** or $120.00**
Camp 7 August 14 – 18 $250** or $150**
Camp 8 August 21 – 25 $250** or $150**
Camp 9 August 28 – 31 (4 days, camp ends on Thursday) $200** or $120**

 

*ask about 8am early drop-off and late pick-up, add $25/week
**non-members add $25/week

 

*Please note: All programs run for 5 weeks. September 5 – October 5 (4 out of 5 classes guaranteed)

Download the Junior Fall Program Registration Form

Progressive Tennis Super Rookies & Future Stars

Beginners & Moderate Intermediates
Ages 6-12
1 hour. Tuesday – Thursday. 1, 2, or 3 times per week. 6 players.

1/week $70.00 5:00 – 6:00 pm
2/week $140.00
3/week $200.00  

 

Junior Masters

Intermediates & Moderate Advanced
Ages 13+
1 hour. Tuesday – Thursday. 1, 2, or 3 times per week. 6 players.

1/week $70.00 5:00 – 6:00 pm
2/week $140.00
3/week $200.00  

 

League Play

Intermediates & Advanced
Please consult Coach Andre for placement.
(t-shirts & medals included)

Mini Tennis (Ages 6-10)
Junior 3/4 Court (Ages 7-12)
Master Full Court (Ages 10+)
1 hour. Friday, September 8. Monday, September 12, 19 & 26. 16-32 players.

Session 2: September 8 – 25  (3 out of 4 classes guaranteed) $65.00 5:00 – 6:00 pm